Thursday, November 1, 2012

Prima Fleur Essential Oil: ASHWAGANDHA

Ashwagandha Extract [No. 351], Withania somnifera, is CO2 extracted from the leaves and stems. Here is something new, something special, and something different, and something divine! It has a soft spicy, woody somewhat citrus odor, and can be used in skin care to rejuvenate,  and as a facial to ease dark under-eye circles (use with Aloe gel and Rosehip Seed oil).

For information on our Premier Products and pricing, please visit our website. To place an order, please call (415) 455-0957. To explore custom development with exquisite botanicals from our extensive library of raw materials, please contact


  1. Ashwagandha extracts are used for curing a number of diseases. The ashwagandha extracts can be used for treating the sleeping, insomnia and similar sleeping problems.

    Ashwagandha extract manufacturer

  2. Ashwagandha, also known as Indian ginseng, is well known in Ayurveda as a rejuvenator, fortifier and strengthener. Ashwagandha is helpful in balancing both Vata (for relaxing) and Kapha (for rejuvenating). Native to India, Pakistan and Sri Lanka, Ashwagandha is a shrub whose roots are the plant part most often used in Ayurveda.If you want to more information about the Ashwagandha medicine
    click hear.