Thursday, January 3, 2013

Prima Fleur C02 Extract: MILLET SEED

Millet (Panacum miliaceum) is an ancient grass whose seed is now used in hair care formulas. The CO2 extract from this cereal grain has benefit for skin, skin conditioning and smoothing and is added to cosmetic formularies as a skin-conditioning agent. It is used for hair care (shampoos, conditioners, and styling aids), as well as body and skin care (facial care, facial cleansing, body care, baby care). It is a rich orange-red, clear, non-viscous, low intensity CO2 with a mild, buttery scent.

Prima Fleur Millet Seed CO2 Extract [No. 532] is Ecocert and USDA/NOP certified organic.

For information on our Premier Products and pricing, please visit our website. For questions and to explore custom development with exquisite botanicals from our extensive library of raw materials, please contact or call (415) 455-0957.

1 comment: